MIT ORBIT – BTU is implementing the generative AI research platform.
The generative AI platform ORBIT, developed by MIT, is becoming accessible to the Business and Technology University. ORBIT is a new, innovative product that integrates MIT’s knowledge base, offering access to more than 5,000 scientific articles and textbooks, over 200 entrepreneurship courses, literature, and resources from exclusive scientific and informational databases.
Through collaboration with the Business and Technology University, using the MIT ORBIT platform, unique sectoral analytics materials, research reports, and articles will be created about various industries’ development forecasts both in Georgia and beyond. With the help of ORBIT, BTUAI’s research potential will be further enhanced, producing sector-specific analytics, articles, educational products, contemporary business cases, and multimedia materials in both Georgian and English.
In addition to research, the platform allows startups to gain access to the world’s leading entrepreneurial market, create personalized profiles, plan development and market expansion strategies with the help of generative AI, and build business models based on Bill Aulet’s 24 Steps to a Successful Startup. It also enables them to connect and establish partnerships with MIT-based startups, benefit from resources developed by Entrepreneurs in Residence (EIRs), and more.
Access to MIT ORBIT will be provided to all students and professors of the Business and Technology University, as well as all startups collaborating with BTU’s Entrepreneurship Center.