In addition, through the minor program, the student of Business Administration will learn Information Technologies, whereas the student of Information Technologies will learn major functional issues of Business Administration, through the minor program. Through Business Administration Program Bachelor’s students are offered two concentrations:
Business Administration - Finance Business Administration-finance is a four-year undergraduate program offering students the unique experience of international learning brought locally. The program is provided in English. The academic program is based on the courses designed according to the ACCA (Association of Chartered Certified Accountants) international standards. The program consists of nine financial courses and ACCA Professional Ethics module. The final year of the studies is dedicated to the writing of the bachelor thesis, that students are obliged to submit in order to get the BS or BBA qualification. The program is bilingual; the students are intensively taught English and have to pass the IELTS exam. The professors, mentors, and instructors are professionals with both teaching experience and practical background in Finance.
Information Technologies
According to the curriculum, the student of Business Administration gains basic knowledge in Information Technologies through minor program. Whereas the student of Information Technologies acquires basic knowledge in Business Administration through minor program.
Master’s Program
Master’s program helps students gain profound knowledge in business administration and modern technologies, to enable them run business successfully. The program is unique by its character, as it is the synthesis of business administration and information technologies. The program enables graduates to apply gained knowledge and skills, start and run innovative business, introduce modern technologies in business processes and be competitive not only in Georgia but also beyond the borders. Master’s program offers the following concentration: