New technologies to simplify learning and working processes from BTU. Business and Technology University is the first educational space in Georgia, which will use virtual and extended reality in educational process.
By integration of virtual reality with education, university and its partner VR House show new opportunities. Innovation learning model makes it real, to unit lots of people and let them work on joint projects, study, listen to the lectures, training and receive interesting information without leaving house, inside and outside of the country, despite their geographical location.
This innovation will promote training, raising digital skills and involving in global employment platform of people living in different parts of Georgia. With the help of virtual reality, it is possible to teach many different modules remotely, including mobile applications, social media marketing management etc. virtual reality makes learning process more interactive and informational. It lets to integrate verbal and visual communication, raises involvement in learning process and it maintenances the best result in short time. In direction of extended reality, Business and Technology University integrated information in visual imagery. In books, photos and banners at the university information is integrated which can be read by smart phone or tablet by everyone.
Introduction of new, innovation technologies create completely different reality and with the help of it getting information, learning, skills development is available to in less time and using less resources. In the nearest future, information provided in this way will be diversity by Business and Technology University, will cover many modules and it will make important changes in educational system of Georgia.